HouseValuation
Home·NR31·Valuation

2, WEDGEWOOD COURT, NR31 6SU

Detached·169·EPC D
Estimated value
£474,045

Median £2,805/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £450,000£660,000
Estimated value: £474,045Last sold (Aug 2023): £380,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near NR31 6SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 YALLOP AVENUE
NR31 6HA · Detached
Jan 2026£473,000145£3,262D89%
228 LOWESTOFT ROAD
NR31 6JQ · Detached
Nov 2025£397,500151£2,632D87%
15 BATELY AVENUE
NR31 6HJ · Detached
Oct 2025£420,000157£2,675D86%
269 LOWESTOFT ROAD
NR31 6JJ · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000194£2,320D85%
CALDECOTT HALL (10 FAIRWAY LAKES VILLAGE)
NR31 9EY · Detached
Feb 2026£235,000163£1,442D85%
8 MANOR GARDENS
NR31 9SN · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000164£2,805D85%
27 MARINE PARADE
NR31 6DY · Detached
Aug 2025£660,000149£4,430D85%
22 BATELY AVENUE
NR31 6HJ · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000124£3,387D84%
80 STATION ROAD NORTH
NR31 9NN · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000167£3,024C82%
2 VERVAIN CLOSE
NR31 8SS · Detached
Nov 2025£380,000163£2,331D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address