Estimated value
£191,800
Median £1,370/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £165,000£205,000
Estimated value: £191,800Last sold (Mar 2024): £120,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NR30 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 CROWN ROAD NR30 2JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 123 | £1,341 | D | 87% |
56 ALBION ROAD NR30 2JD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 125 | £880 | D | 84% |
56 SALISBURY ROAD NR30 4LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 124 | £1,653 | C | 83% |
77 LANCASTER ROAD NR30 2NN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £153,000 | 144 | £1,063 | D | 83% |
50 ALBION ROAD NR30 2JD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £177,000 | 120 | £1,475 | E | 80% |
38 CAMDEN ROAD NR30 3AB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 133 | £940 | C | 80% |
97 NORTH DENES ROAD NR30 4LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 136 | £1,471 | D | 79% |
106 NORTHGATE STREET NR30 1BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £142,500 | 104 | £1,370 | C | 79% |
58 SALISBURY ROAD NR30 4LE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 123 | £1,626 | C | 79% |