HouseValuation
Home·NR29·Valuation

2, HAYTON ROAD, NR29 4UL

Detached·86·EPC B
Estimated value
£337,464

Median £3,924/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £320,000£425,000
Estimated value: £337,464Last sold (Mar 2023): £340,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NR29 4UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LAURELS, 34 BULMER LANE
NR29 4AF · Detached
Mar 2026£425,00090£4,722B91%
80 PASCOE DRIVE
NR29 3TL · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00090£3,111B85%
10 BRICK KILN CLOSE
NR29 4FN · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00091£3,242C85%
15 CLYDESDALE DRIVE
NR29 4TT · Detached
Dec 2025£320,00081£3,951C84%
36 EASTERLEY WAY
NR29 4LB · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00084£4,167D84%
6 BRIDLE CLOSE
NR29 4UH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00079£3,734B84%
6 STATION GARDENS
NR29 4QR · Detached
Nov 2025£310,00079£3,924A84%
18 CHERRY TREE AVENUE
NR29 4QP · Detached
Jan 2026£317,50087£3,649D83%
4 ALDER AVENUE
NR29 4FA · Detached
Oct 2025£340,00085£4,000C83%
1A BEECHWOOD ROAD
NR29 4LP · Detached
Sept 2025£325,00083£3,916C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address