HouseValuation
Home·NR29·Valuation

7, CROMWELL CLOSE, NR29 4TP

Semi-detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£324,240

Median £2,702/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £260,000£380,000
Estimated value: £324,240Last sold (May 2004): £109,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NR29 4TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 GEORGE BECK ROAD
NR29 4AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000105£2,476E87%
1 BLENHEIM AVENUE
NR29 4TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00086£2,791D84%
WHY NOT THE STREET
NR29 4EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00096£2,656D84%
9 HEATHER AVENUE
NR29 3NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,000105£2,238D82%
15 LONG LANE
NR29 5AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000122£2,172E82%
160 REPPS ROAD
NR29 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00093£2,742E81%
66 STABLE FIELD WAY
NR29 4TE · Detached
Feb 2026£335,000124£2,702C81%
154 REPPS ROAD
NR29 4QZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£380,000125£3,040E81%
MIDWAY YARMOUTH ROAD
NR29 4NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00098£2,704E81%
5 THE GREEN
NR29 4AH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£182,000112£1,625E80%

Dig deeper into this address