Estimated value
£272,891
Median £4,073/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £269,000£350,000
Estimated value: £272,891Last sold (Sept 2022): £231,250
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near NR29 3RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 FRITTON CLOSE NR29 3SF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 57 | £5,175 | D | 87% |
11 MANORFIELD CLOSE NR29 3RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 57 | £3,509 | D | 85% |
FERN COTTAGE NORWICH ROAD NR29 5QA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 67 | £3,806 | E | 83% |
13 RANWORTH DRIVE NR29 3SB · Detached | May 2025 | £252,500 | 62 | £4,073 | D | 82% |
26 FIRS AVENUE NR29 3RT · Detached | Apr 2025 | £250,000 | 69 | £3,623 | D | 81% |
33 ORMESBY ROAD NR29 4LA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 77 | £4,545 | D | 81% |
11 TILLETT CLOSE NR29 3PW · Detached | Mar 2025 | £287,250 | 70 | £4,104 | D | 81% |
25 LATCHMOOR PARK NR29 5RA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £263,000 | 77 | £3,416 | D | 81% |
2 SCROBY COURT NR29 3LU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £288,000 | 82 | £3,512 | C | 81% |