HouseValuation
Home·NR29·Valuation

14, BRACECAMP CLOSE, NR29 3PR

Semi-detached·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£178,360

Median £3,640/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £200,000£215,000
Estimated value: £178,360Last sold (Aug 2016): £175,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near NR29 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 THURNE WAY
NR29 3SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£128,00050£2,560D86%
6 LITTLE SCRATBY CRESCENT
NR29 3PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00053£2,642E85%
3 THE PADDOCK
NR29 4HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00053£4,057D84%
14 OAKTREE CLOSE
NR29 4QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00050£3,000D83%
5 MEADOWCROFT BUNGALOWS
NR29 3QQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£138,00040£3,450D81%
23 HEATHER AVENUE
NR29 3NN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£215,00055£3,909E81%
16 MANOR WAY
NR29 3RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£207,50057£3,640D80%
73 BEACH ROAD
NR29 3NW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00062£3,468D80%
50 APPLETON DRIVE
NR29 3RL · Detached
Oct 2025£200,00052£3,846D80%
HERONS VIEW STATION ROAD
NR29 5HX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,00052£3,654D79%

Dig deeper into this address