HouseValuation
Home·NR27·Valuation

JACKDAWS, LOWER COMMON, NR27 9PG

Detached·298·EPC C
Estimated value
£929,462

Median £3,119/m² in your area × 298 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £525,000£812,500
Estimated value: £929,462Last sold (Jul 2018): £650,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near NR27 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 RENWICK PARK EAST
NR27 9LY · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000151£3,477C78%
1 BITTERN RISE
NR27 9GU · Detached
Mar 2026£510,000162£3,148B76%
44 CABBELL ROAD
NR27 9HY · Detached
Feb 2025£812,500309£2,629E73%
WOODVIEW BOULEVARD ROAD
NR27 9QL · Detached
Dec 2025£337,000 - - - 73%
GREAT SKATES HALL ROAD
NR27 9JQ · Detached
Nov 2025£660,000168£3,929D72%
GREEN MANTLE STATION ROAD
NR27 9QD · Detached
Oct 2025£290,000 - - - 71%
WESTWYND CHURCH CLOSE
NR27 9QY · Detached
Jun 2025£605,000194£3,119C70%
FARM COTTAGES (1) BEACH ROAD
NR27 9PA · Semi-detached
May 2025£420,000222£1,892C70%
OAKHURST TOP COMMON
NR27 9PR · Detached
Aug 2025£600,000201£2,985D69%
CAM HOUSE (SUNNY COTTAGE) CAMBRIDGE STREET
NR27 9DD · Detached
Aug 2025£245,000 - - - 69%

Dig deeper into this address