Estimated value
£181,712
Median £4,432/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £200,000£405,000
Estimated value: £181,712Last sold (Jan 2024): £226,000
A
Now: 16/100 (G)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 16/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 69 points.
Sales near NR27 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CHESTERFIELD COTTAGES NR27 9ED · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £173,000 | 41 | £4,220 | G | 80% |
12 BROOK STREET NR27 9EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £169,000 | 35 | £4,829 | E | 80% |
44 WEST STREET NR27 9DS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 44 | £4,432 | C | 77% |
7 BEACH CLOSE NR27 0PJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 42 | £4,167 | E | 75% |
11 CHESTERFIELD COTTAGES NR27 9ED · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 34 | £5,882 | D | 73% |
1 VICARAGE ROAD NR27 9DQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £360,000 | 36 | £10,000 | D | 71% |
2 (FLAT 1) VICARAGE ROAD NR27 9DQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £142,500 | 46 | £3,098 | C | 69% |
18 MAIN ROAD NR27 0LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 92 | £2,772 | G | 67% |
ST MARY'S COTTAGE, 3 ST MARYS ROAD NR27 9DJ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £405,000 | 53 | £7,642 | C | 65% |