HouseValuation
Home·NR20·Valuation

7, HALLS DRIVE, NR20 4EJ

Terraced·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£203,100

Median £2,708/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £205,000£255,000
Estimated value: £203,100Last sold (Feb 2021): £157,500

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near NR20 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NOWHERE COTTAGE THE STREET
NR20 4RT · Terraced
Mar 2026£205,00077£2,662E91%
LITTLE FOXES, 16 GREENGATE
NR20 4AD · Terraced
Jan 2026£212,50074£2,872D86%
46 BITTERING STREET
NR20 4EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00076£3,289D82%
4 MAGNOLIA MEWS
NR20 4FH · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,00069£2,246C81%
15 JASMINE WALK
NR20 4FN · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00070£2,571B80%
178 NORWICH ROAD
NR20 3AY · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,00065£2,615D79%
GOSPEL HALL COTTAGE (1) PARADISE LANE
NR20 4SE · Terraced
Mar 2025£255,00078£3,269D78%
17 HALLS DRIVE
NR20 4EJ · Terraced
Feb 2025£212,00055£3,855D77%
46 MALTHOUSE COURT
NR20 4UA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00072£2,708D77%
27 HALL ROAD
NR20 4SQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£170,00075£2,267E77%

Dig deeper into this address