HouseValuation
Home·NR20·Valuation

4, CANARY CLOSE, NR20 3FA

Semi-detached·61·EPC B
Estimated value
£206,302

Median £3,382/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £225,000£240,000
Estimated value: £206,302Last sold (Apr 2018): £199,995

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NR20 3FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 PASTURES LOKE
NR20 3FU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00068£3,088B88%
23 HEWITT DRIVE
NR20 3UY · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00070£3,286B83%
7 PASTURES LOKE
NR20 3FU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£230,00068£3,382B83%
11 YEW TREE WAY
NR20 3FT · Semi-detached
May 2025£200,00063£3,175B82%
7 PASTURES LOKE
NR20 3FU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£230,00068£3,382B81%
21 TWO FIELDS WAY
NR20 4TQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00059£3,220D78%
12 HORNBEAM DRIVE
NR20 3FQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00054£3,519C78%
15 JASMINE WALK
NR20 4FN · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00070£2,571B78%
HEPBURN COTTAGE CHAPEL ROAD
NR20 4QS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00069£3,478C77%
THE CONIFERS MATTISHALL ROAD
NR20 3LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00060£3,750E76%

Dig deeper into this address