HouseValuation
Home·NR2·Valuation

148, CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, NR2 3PG

Detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£560,855

Median £4,877/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £565,000£750,000
Estimated value: £560,855Last sold (Sept 2016): £533,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near NR2 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
132 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
NR2 3PG · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000146£4,110D87%
86 ST PHILIPS ROAD
NR2 3BW · Detached
Mar 2026£392,50091£4,313D86%
124 WHITEHALL ROAD
NR2 3EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,000104£4,471D83%
22 PORTERSFIELD ROAD
NR2 3JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,000128£4,023C82%
188A COLLEGE ROAD
NR2 3JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£497,500102£4,877C82%
10C MILL HILL ROAD
NR2 3DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£750,000128£5,859D81%
27 MOUNT PLEASANT
NR2 2DH · Detached
Dec 2025£675,000110£6,136C80%
30 ESSEX STREET
NR2 2BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£342,00099£3,455D79%
17 HEIGHAM GROVE
NR2 3DQ · Detached
May 2025£575,000112£5,134C79%
6 PAXTON PLACE
NR2 2JE · Detached
Jul 2025£565,000114£4,956D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address