HouseValuation
Home·NR2·Valuation

144, CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, NR2 3PG

Detached·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£583,620

Median £4,110/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,340Median £600,000£750,000
Estimated value: £583,620Last sold (Sept 2024): £630,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near NR2 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
132 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
NR2 3PG · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000146£4,110D93%
325 EARLHAM ROAD
NR2 3RQ · Detached
Jan 2026£610,000151£4,040D89%
22 PORTERSFIELD ROAD
NR2 3JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,000128£4,023C82%
10C MILL HILL ROAD
NR2 3DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£750,000128£5,859D81%
9A HARFORD MANOR CLOSE
NR2 2LW · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000160£2,563C81%
7 HARFORD MANOR CLOSE
NR2 2LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£655,000153£4,281D80%
86 ST PHILIPS ROAD
NR2 3BW · Detached
Mar 2026£392,50091£4,313D80%
40 THE AVENUES
NR2 3QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£118,340135£877C79%
1 YORK STREET
NR2 2AN · Detached
Oct 2025£675,000161£4,193E78%
44 CAMBRIDGE STREET
NR2 2BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,000140£3,643D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address