HouseValuation
Home·NR2·Valuation

74, MORNINGTON ROAD, NR2 3ND

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£417,900

Median £3,980/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,340Median £392,500£515,000
Estimated value: £417,900Last sold (Jul 2024): £340,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near NR2 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
188A COLLEGE ROAD
NR2 3JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£497,500102£4,877C91%
124 WHITEHALL ROAD
NR2 3EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,000104£4,471D86%
22 PORTERSFIELD ROAD
NR2 3JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,000128£4,023C85%
86 ST PHILIPS ROAD
NR2 3BW · Detached
Mar 2026£392,50091£4,313D83%
30 ESSEX STREET
NR2 2BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£342,00099£3,455D82%
40 THE AVENUES
NR2 3QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£118,340135£877C82%
32 HIGHLAND ROAD
NR2 3NN · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00092£2,826C81%
55 CONNAUGHT ROAD
NR2 3BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00098£3,980D81%
109 COLLEGE ROAD
NR2 3JP · Terraced
Oct 2025£415,000107£3,879C80%
130 GLEBE ROAD
NR2 3JQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£391,260101£3,874D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address