HouseValuation
Home·NR2·Valuation

42, MORNINGTON ROAD, NR2 3ND

Terraced·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£327,510

Median £3,639/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,000Median £287,500£391,260
Estimated value: £327,510Last sold (Jul 2013): £164,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NR2 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 MORNINGTON ROAD
NR2 3ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£325,00077£4,221D89%
101 HIGHLAND ROAD
NR2 3NW · Terraced
Jan 2026£287,50079£3,639C89%
110 LINCOLN STREET
NR2 3LB · Terraced
Mar 2026£267,00078£3,423D88%
335 DEREHAM ROAD
NR2 3UT · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,00082£3,049C87%
32 HIGHLAND ROAD
NR2 3NN · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00092£2,826C87%
17 MERTON ROAD
NR2 3TT · Terraced
Nov 2025£265,00082£3,232C87%
30 HIGHLAND ROAD
NR2 3NN · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,00078£3,718C87%
55 CONNAUGHT ROAD
NR2 3BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00098£3,980D87%
114 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
NR2 4EH · Terraced
Mar 2026£247,00087£2,839C86%
130 GLEBE ROAD
NR2 3JQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£391,260101£3,874D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address