HouseValuation
Home·NR2·Valuation

2, LINCOLN STREET, NR2 3LA

Terraced·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£399,022

Median £3,874/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £390,000£497,500
Estimated value: £399,022Last sold (Feb 2017): £355,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NR2 3LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 HIGHLAND ROAD
NR2 3NN · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00092£2,826C87%
55 CONNAUGHT ROAD
NR2 3BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00098£3,980D87%
109 COLLEGE ROAD
NR2 3JP · Terraced
Oct 2025£415,000107£3,879C86%
130 GLEBE ROAD
NR2 3JQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£391,260101£3,874D86%
57 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
NR2 3RZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£392,000110£3,564D86%
73 STAFFORD STREET
NR2 3BG · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,000104£2,596D85%
116 GLEBE ROAD
NR2 3JQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,00089£4,213D85%
188A COLLEGE ROAD
NR2 3JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£497,500102£4,877C85%
24 LUBBOCK CLOSE
NR2 3QY · Terraced
Aug 2025£300,000109£2,752C84%
75 HIGHLAND ROAD
NR2 3NW · Terraced
Nov 2025£315,00093£3,387D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address