Estimated value
£406,755
Median £3,537/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £392,000£522,500
Estimated value: £406,755Last sold (Mar 2017): £315,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near NR2 3HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 WELLINGTON ROAD NR2 3HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £417,500 | 132 | £3,163 | E | 92% |
1 MERTON ROAD NR2 3TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 109 | £3,486 | F | 87% |
55 CONNAUGHT ROAD NR2 3BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 98 | £3,980 | D | 87% |
130 GLEBE ROAD NR2 3JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £391,260 | 101 | £3,874 | D | 86% |
57 SANDRINGHAM ROAD NR2 3RZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £392,000 | 110 | £3,564 | D | 86% |
73 STAFFORD STREET NR2 3BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 104 | £2,596 | D | 85% |
10 SANDRINGHAM ROAD NR2 3RY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 123 | £3,537 | D | 84% |
64 ST PHILIPS ROAD NR2 3BW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £522,500 | 125 | £4,180 | E | 84% |
177 EARLHAM ROAD NR2 3RG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 125 | £3,200 | D | 82% |