Estimated value
£344,786
Median £3,874/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£226,000Median £323,800£391,260
Estimated value: £344,786Last sold (Oct 2020): £265,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near NR2 3HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
110 LINCOLN STREET NR2 3LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £267,000 | 78 | £3,423 | D | 88% |
55 CONNAUGHT ROAD NR2 3BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 98 | £3,980 | D | 87% |
77 CAERNARVON ROAD NR2 3HY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 80 | £4,125 | E | 86% |
130 GLEBE ROAD NR2 3JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £391,260 | 101 | £3,874 | D | 86% |
22 SWANSEA ROAD NR2 3HU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £286,000 | 94 | £3,043 | E | 85% |
4 BOND STREET NR2 3TS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £226,000 | 79 | £2,861 | D | 85% |
116 GLEBE ROAD NR2 3JQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 89 | £4,213 | D | 85% |
42 DENBIGH ROAD NR2 3HH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £323,800 | 76 | £4,261 | D | 85% |
11 HENLEY ROAD NR2 3NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 79 | £3,734 | D | 85% |