HouseValuation
Home·NR2·Valuation

4, WHITEHALL ROAD, NR2 3EW

Terraced·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£473,958

Median £3,537/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £427,000£465,000
Estimated value: £473,958Last sold (Nov 2022): £397,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near NR2 3EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
NR2 3RY · Terraced
Nov 2025£435,000123£3,537D87%
35 PEMBROKE ROAD
NR2 3HD · Terraced
Jan 2026£443,000135£3,281C86%
177 EARLHAM ROAD
NR2 3RG · Terraced
Sept 2025£400,000125£3,200D85%
28 WHITEHALL ROAD
NR2 3EW · Terraced
Aug 2025£427,000111£3,847D85%
4 LINCOLN STREET
NR2 3LA · Terraced
Aug 2025£400,000140£2,857D85%
36 WHITEHALL ROAD
NR2 3EW · Terraced
Aug 2025£455,000109£4,174D84%
55 CONNAUGHT ROAD
NR2 3BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00098£3,980D84%
10 HAVELOCK ROAD
NR2 3HG · Terraced
Jul 2025£408,000122£3,344D83%
124 WHITEHALL ROAD
NR2 3EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,000104£4,471D83%
15 WELLINGTON ROAD
NR2 3HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£417,500132£3,163E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address