HouseValuation
Home·NR2·Valuation

116, WHITEHALL ROAD, NR2 3EW

Semi-detached·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£377,006

Median £3,847/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £392,500£497,500
Estimated value: £377,006Last sold (Jun 2024): £395,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near NR2 3EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
124 WHITEHALL ROAD
NR2 3EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,000104£4,471D92%
188A COLLEGE ROAD
NR2 3JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£497,500102£4,877C85%
115 STAFFORD STREET
NR2 3BQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00088£2,500E83%
128 WHITEHALL ROAD
NR2 3EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£390,000107£3,645D83%
1 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
NR2 3RY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£350,000107£3,271E83%
52 WELLINGTON ROAD
NR2 3HT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00089£3,090D83%
86 ST PHILIPS ROAD
NR2 3BW · Detached
Mar 2026£392,50091£4,313D83%
30 ESSEX STREET
NR2 2BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£342,00099£3,455D82%
28 WHITEHALL ROAD
NR2 3EW · Terraced
Aug 2025£427,000111£3,847D82%
36 WHITEHALL ROAD
NR2 3EW · Terraced
Aug 2025£455,000109£4,174D81%

Dig deeper into this address