HouseValuation
Home·NR2·Valuation

63, PARK LANE, NR2 3EF

Terraced·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£225,005

Median £4,091/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £228,000£295,000
Estimated value: £225,005Last sold (Nov 2022): £310,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NR2 3EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 GLADSTONE STREET
NR2 3BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£228,00051£4,471D90%
55 PEMBROKE ROAD
NR2 3HD · Terraced
Nov 2025£266,00063£4,222D87%
46 CONNAUGHT ROAD
NR2 3BP · Terraced
Sept 2025£222,50058£3,836D85%
18 DOVER STREET
NR2 3LQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,00067£4,403D85%
6 HORSFORD STREET
NR2 4LW · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00054£3,796D84%
36 LUBBOCK CLOSE
NR2 3QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£213,00070£3,043D84%
49 BELVOIR STREET
NR2 3AY · Terraced
Jul 2025£225,00055£4,091D83%
47 WYMER STREET
NR2 4BJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,00057£4,561C83%
84 MURIEL ROAD
NR2 3NZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,00070£4,000D82%
79 OLD PALACE ROAD
NR2 4JW · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00062£3,387D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address