HouseValuation
Home·NR2·Valuation

60, PARK LANE, NR2 3EF

Semi-detached·125·EPC F
Estimated value
£445,500

Median £3,564/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,340Median £417,500£750,000
Estimated value: £445,500Last sold (Oct 2021): £580,000

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near NR2 3EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MERTON ROAD
NR2 3TT · Terraced
Feb 2026£380,000109£3,486F84%
22 PORTERSFIELD ROAD
NR2 3JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,000128£4,023C82%
10C MILL HILL ROAD
NR2 3DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£750,000128£5,859D81%
1 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
NR2 3RY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£350,000107£3,271E80%
40 THE AVENUES
NR2 3QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£118,340135£877C79%
44 CAMBRIDGE STREET
NR2 2BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,000140£3,643D78%
15 WELLINGTON ROAD
NR2 3HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£417,500132£3,163E77%
124 WHITEHALL ROAD
NR2 3EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,000104£4,471D77%
57 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
NR2 3RZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£392,000110£3,564D77%
201 DEREHAM ROAD
NR2 3TE · Semi-detached
May 2025£268,800124£2,168D76%

Dig deeper into this address