Estimated value
£470,327
Median £3,289/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £443,000£605,000
Estimated value: £470,327Last sold (Dec 2015): £423,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near NR2 3EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 WELLINGTON ROAD NR2 3HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £417,500 | 132 | £3,163 | E | 86% |
65 PARK LANE NR2 3EF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £500,000 | 152 | £3,289 | D | 86% |
41 PEMBROKE ROAD NR2 3HD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 158 | £2,943 | D | 86% |
46 MILL HILL ROAD NR2 3DP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £605,000 | 153 | £3,954 | E | 86% |
10 SANDRINGHAM ROAD NR2 3RY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 123 | £3,537 | D | 84% |
64 ST PHILIPS ROAD NR2 3BW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £522,500 | 125 | £4,180 | E | 84% |
35 PEMBROKE ROAD NR2 3HD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £443,000 | 135 | £3,281 | C | 83% |
177 EARLHAM ROAD NR2 3RG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 125 | £3,200 | D | 82% |
4 LINCOLN STREET NR2 3LA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 140 | £2,857 | D | 82% |