HouseValuation
Home·NR2·Valuation

75, ALEXANDRA ROAD, NR2 3EA

Semi-detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£219,604

Median £3,542/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £237,000£295,000
Estimated value: £219,604Last sold (Aug 2025): £280,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NR2 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 STAFFORD STREET
NR2 3BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00071£3,028D90%
53 ALEXANDRA ROAD
NR2 3EA · Semi-detached
May 2025£212,50060£3,542D88%
220 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
NR2 4EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00064£3,672D85%
18 DOVER STREET
NR2 3LQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,00067£4,403D85%
12 GLADSTONE STREET
NR2 3BH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£272,00066£4,121D84%
90 ALEXANDRA ROAD
NR2 3EA · Detached
Aug 2025£218,50065£3,362D84%
14 HENLEY ROAD
NR2 3NL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£238,53268£3,508D84%
104 ALEXANDRA ROAD
NR2 3EA · Terraced
Aug 2025£237,00067£3,537D84%
36 LUBBOCK CLOSE
NR2 3QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£213,00070£3,043D84%
84 MURIEL ROAD
NR2 3NZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,00070£4,000D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address