HouseValuation
Home·NR2·Valuation

6A, ST PHILIPS ROAD, NR2 3BL

Flat·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£164,217

Median £2,881/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£43,750Median £160,000£210,000
Estimated value: £164,217Last sold (Jul 2020): £150,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near NR2 3BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ROYAL ARCH COURT (FLAT 15) EARLHAM ROAD
NR2 3RU · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00061£2,541C89%
DENBIGH HOUSE (FLAT 6) DENBIGH ROAD
NR2 3HJ · Flat
Dec 2025£142,75055£2,595C88%
SEBALD HOUSE (FLAT 7) KINGHORN ROAD
NR2 3PU · Flat
Dec 2025£160,00051£3,137C88%
EARLHAM COURT (5) HEIGHAM GROVE
NR2 3DJ · Flat
Oct 2025£140,00056£2,500C86%
ROYAL ARCH COURT (FLAT 48) EARLHAM ROAD
NR2 3RU · Flat
Sept 2025£205,00061£3,361C85%
46 BENJAMIN GOOCH WAY
NR2 2TL · Flat
Jan 2026£210,00052£4,038C84%
124 (FLAT 1) UNTHANK ROAD
NR2 2RS · Flat
Jan 2026£102,00057£1,789C84%
4 GUNNS COURT
NR2 1TP · Flat
Dec 2025£182,50057£3,202C83%
17A UNION STREET
NR2 2SL · Flat
Dec 2025£43,75060£729C83%
10 PARAGON PLACE
NR2 4BL · Flat
Dec 2025£170,00059£2,881C83%

Dig deeper into this address