Estimated value
£265,915
Median £4,091/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,000Median £280,000£322,500
Estimated value: £265,915Last sold (Dec 2024): £290,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near NR2 3BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 DOVER STREET NR2 3LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 67 | £4,403 | D | 91% |
36 LUBBOCK CLOSE NR2 3QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £213,000 | 70 | £3,043 | D | 90% |
39 CONNAUGHT ROAD NR2 3BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 73 | £3,904 | D | 89% |
21 DOVER STREET NR2 3LG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £322,500 | 72 | £4,479 | D | 88% |
53 GLEBE ROAD NR2 3JH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 73 | £4,384 | D | 88% |
84 MURIEL ROAD NR2 3NZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 70 | £4,000 | D | 88% |
87 MURIEL ROAD NR2 3NY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 66 | £4,091 | D | 87% |
55 PEMBROKE ROAD NR2 3HD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £266,000 | 63 | £4,222 | D | 87% |
46 LINCOLN STREET NR2 3LA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 74 | £3,378 | D | 86% |