Estimated value
£307,432
Median £3,704/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £297,500£392,500
Estimated value: £307,432Last sold (Nov 2023): £192,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near NR2 3BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 STAFFORD STREET NR2 3BD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 71 | £3,028 | D | 90% |
64 LINCOLN STREET NR2 3LA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 75 | £3,267 | D | 86% |
59 HELENA ROAD NR2 3BY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £308,250 | 79 | £3,902 | D | 86% |
58 LINCOLN STREET NR2 3LA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 80 | £3,625 | D | 86% |
52 WELLINGTON ROAD NR2 3HT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 89 | £3,090 | D | 86% |
86 ST PHILIPS ROAD NR2 3BW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £392,500 | 91 | £4,313 | D | 86% |
110 LINCOLN STREET NR2 3LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £267,000 | 78 | £3,423 | D | 85% |
11 THE PLANTATION NR2 2BU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £327,500 | 87 | £3,764 | D | 84% |