HouseValuation
Home·NR2·Valuation

3, BENJAMIN GOOCH WAY, NR2 2TL

Terraced·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£527,250

Median £4,750/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £456,000£580,000
Estimated value: £527,250Last sold (Mar 2020): £365,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near NR2 2TL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
105 TRINITY STREET
NR2 2BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£580,00095£6,105C89%
12 BRUNSWICK ROAD
NR2 2TF · Terraced
Nov 2025£372,500101£3,688C87%
144 UNTHANK ROAD
NR2 2RS · Terraced
Jan 2026£332,50096£3,464D86%
109 TRINITY STREET
NR2 2BJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£560,00096£5,833C85%
46 CAMBRIDGE STREET
NR2 2BB · Terraced
Aug 2025£460,00095£4,842C85%
58 BRUNSWICK ROAD
NR2 2TF · Terraced
Aug 2025£310,000101£3,069C84%
12 THOMAS WYATT CLOSE
NR2 2TB · Terraced
Aug 2025£400,000109£3,670C84%
22 ESSEX STREET
NR2 2BL · Terraced
Nov 2025£540,000104£5,192D84%
90 NEWMARKET STREET
NR2 2DP · Terraced
Jul 2025£456,00096£4,750C83%
103 BURY STREET
NR2 2DL · Terraced
Oct 2025£390,00099£3,939D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address