Estimated value
£585,822
Median £3,594/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £510,000£673,650
Estimated value: £585,822Last sold (Jun 2015): £525,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near NR2 2TF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 HARFORD MANOR CLOSE NR2 2LW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £655,000 | 153 | £4,281 | D | 91% |
44 CAMBRIDGE STREET NR2 2BB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 140 | £3,643 | D | 89% |
3 BEECHBANK NR2 2AL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £495,000 | 148 | £3,345 | C | 82% |
13 THE WILLOWS NR2 4GW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 145 | £2,931 | D | 82% |
30 PHILLIPA FLOWERDAY PLAIN NR2 2TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 153 | £3,137 | C | 81% |
37 CAMBRIDGE STREET NR2 2BA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £575,000 | 160 | £3,594 | D | 80% |
31 PHILLIPA FLOWERDAY PLAIN NR2 2TA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £457,500 | 150 | £3,050 | C | 80% |
9A HARFORD MANOR CLOSE NR2 2LW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 160 | £2,563 | C | 80% |