HouseValuation
Home·NR2·Valuation

2, GLOUCESTER STREET, NR2 2DX

Detached·122·EPC B
Estimated value
£542,168

Median £4,444/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,340Median £565,000£675,000
Estimated value: £542,168Last sold (Nov 2025): £620,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near NR2 2DX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 MOUNT PLEASANT
NR2 2DH · Detached
Dec 2025£675,000110£6,136C84%
38 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
NR2 2AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£599,950135£4,444C80%
6 PAXTON PLACE
NR2 2JE · Detached
Jul 2025£565,000114£4,956D77%
44 CAMBRIDGE STREET
NR2 2BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,000140£3,643D77%
22 PORTERSFIELD ROAD
NR2 3JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,000128£4,023C77%
16 IPSWICH GROVE
NR2 2LU · Detached
Apr 2025£580,000119£4,874D75%
86 ST PHILIPS ROAD
NR2 3BW · Detached
Mar 2026£392,50091£4,313D75%
9A HARFORD MANOR CLOSE
NR2 2LW · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000160£2,563C74%
40 THE AVENUES
NR2 3QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£118,340135£877C74%
17 HEIGHAM GROVE
NR2 3DQ · Detached
May 2025£575,000112£5,134C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address