HouseValuation
Home·NR2·Valuation

44, MOUNT PLEASANT, NR2 2DH

Terraced·267·EPC E
Estimated value
£958,530

Median £3,590/m² in your area × 267 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £575,000£1,180,000
Estimated value: £958,530Last sold (Apr 2014): £531,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near NR2 2DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 UNTHANK ROAD
NR2 2RN · Terraced
Sept 2025£675,000188£3,590D76%
14 CLARENDON ROAD
NR2 2PW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,180,000263£4,487D75%
15 LIME TREE ROAD
NR2 2NQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£925,000278£3,327D75%
30 PHILLIPA FLOWERDAY PLAIN
NR2 2TA · Terraced
Feb 2026£480,000153£3,137C72%
ARLINGTON HOUSE, 16 ARLINGTON LANE
NR2 2DB · Detached
Jul 2025£1,109,000301£3,684E72%
145 RUPERT STREET
NR2 2AX · Terraced
Jan 2026£222,50070£3,179E71%
37 CAMBRIDGE STREET
NR2 2BA · Terraced
Oct 2025£575,000160£3,594D71%
31 PHILLIPA FLOWERDAY PLAIN
NR2 2TA · Terraced
Jan 2026£457,500150£3,050C71%
96 ONLEY STREET
NR2 2EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00075£3,467E71%
109 CAMBRIDGE STREET
NR2 2BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00057£4,649E71%

Dig deeper into this address