Estimated value
£259,777
Median £4,403/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £265,000£318,000
Estimated value: £259,777Last sold (Feb 2002): £90,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near NR2 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
109 CAMBRIDGE STREET NR2 2BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 57 | £4,649 | E | 92% |
137 CAMBRIDGE STREET NR2 2BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £208,000 | 72 | £2,889 | D | 91% |
134 NEWMARKET STREET NR2 2DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £272,000 | 64 | £4,250 | D | 88% |
87 GLOUCESTER STREET NR2 2DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £318,000 | 66 | £4,818 | D | 88% |
20 LEICESTER STREET NR2 2AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 67 | £3,806 | D | 86% |
103 NEWMARKET STREET NR2 2DP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 67 | £4,552 | D | 86% |
18 DOVER STREET NR2 3LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 67 | £4,403 | D | 86% |
90 GLADSTONE STREET NR2 3BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £228,000 | 51 | £4,471 | D | 85% |