Estimated value
£262,570
Median £3,410/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £247,000£384,250
Estimated value: £262,570Last sold (Sept 2018): £208,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near NR2 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
137 CAMBRIDGE STREET NR2 2BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £208,000 | 72 | £2,889 | D | 94% |
81 YORK STREET NR2 2AW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £384,250 | 77 | £4,990 | D | 88% |
10 RUTLAND STREET NR2 2AZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £242,000 | 73 | £3,315 | C | 87% |
83 BURY STREET NR2 2DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £247,500 | 74 | £3,345 | D | 86% |
114 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET NR2 4EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £247,000 | 87 | £2,839 | C | 86% |
62 BURY STREET NR2 2DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,500 | 72 | £3,410 | C | 86% |
150 NEWMARKET STREET NR2 2DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 66 | £3,636 | C | 85% |
87 GLOUCESTER STREET NR2 2DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £318,000 | 66 | £4,818 | D | 84% |
7 HILL STREET NR2 2DT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £298,000 | 71 | £4,197 | C | 84% |