HouseValuation
Home·NR2·Valuation

36, CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, NR2 2AE

Semi-detached·190·EPC E
Estimated value
£707,560

Median £3,724/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £673,650£850,000
Estimated value: £707,560Last sold (Oct 2020): £660,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near NR2 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
NR2 2AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£599,950135£4,444C83%
7 HARFORD MANOR CLOSE
NR2 2LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£655,000153£4,281D82%
44 CAMBRIDGE STREET
NR2 2BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,000140£3,643D80%
32 GROSVENOR ROAD
NR2 2PZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£673,650184£3,661D77%
62 UNTHANK ROAD
NR2 2RN · Terraced
Sept 2025£675,000188£3,590D76%
30 ESSEX STREET
NR2 2BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£342,00099£3,455D75%
1 YORK STREET
NR2 2AN · Detached
Oct 2025£675,000161£4,193E74%
THE WHITEHOUSE, 18 ARLINGTON LANE
NR2 2DB · Detached
Jun 2025£850,000163£5,215D74%
133 EARLHAM ROAD
NR2 3RG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£730,000196£3,724B74%
1 COLLEGE ROAD
NR2 3JW · Terraced
Aug 2025£625,000180£3,472E74%

Dig deeper into this address