HouseValuation
Home·NR19·Valuation

77, HUMBLETOFT ROAD, NR19 2RT

Terraced·37·EPC E
Estimated value
£108,632

Median £2,936/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £130,000£180,000
Estimated value: £108,632Last sold (Apr 2023): £105,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near NR19 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 HUMBLETOFT ROAD
NR19 2RT · Flat
May 2025£105,00036£2,917D73%
THE MALTINGS (FLAT 152)
NR19 2UU · Flat
Sept 2025£85,00040£2,125E73%
5 REDFERN CLOSE
NR19 2UW · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00054£3,333C72%
137 HILLCREST AVENUE
NR19 1UZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£127,50048£2,656D72%
14 VIENNA WALK
NR19 1UN · Terraced
Jun 2025£127,00042£3,024C71%
31 ST NICHOLAS STREET
NR19 2BS · Terraced
Jul 2025£138,00047£2,936C71%
STONE COTTAGES (2) NORWICH ROAD
NR19 1RP · Semi-detached
May 2025£180,00042£4,286E71%
17 GLEBE CLOSE
NR19 2JH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£100,00047£2,128D70%
52 NORWICH STREET
NR19 1AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,000 - - - 70%
15 HARRY BLUNT WAY
NR19 2TU · Terraced
Dec 2025£172,50055£3,136C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address