Estimated value
£58,392
Median £2,433/m² in your area × 24 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,000Median £112,500£146,000
Estimated value: £58,392Last sold (Oct 2004): £53,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near NR19 2RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 HUMBLETOFT ROAD NR19 2RT · Flat | May 2025 | £105,000 | 36 | £2,917 | D | 73% |
90 (FLAT 4) STONE ROAD NR19 1LJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
THE MALTINGS (FLAT 51) NR19 2UH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £82,000 | 41 | £2,000 | B | 69% |
THE MALTINGS (FLAT 54) NR19 2UH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 41 | £1,707 | B | 68% |
14 OLDFIELD COURT NR19 2DY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £122,000 | 54 | £2,259 | C | 67% |
THE OLD CHAPEL (FLAT 1) SWAFFHAM ROAD NR19 2AB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £83,000 | 45 | £1,844 | C | 64% |
THE MALTINGS EAST WING (38) NEATHERD ROAD NR19 2UH · Other | Mar 2026 | £20,000 | - | - | - | 64% |
CONSTABLE COURT (FLAT 7) COMMERCIAL ROAD NR19 1FF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 44 | £2,841 | C | 64% |