HouseValuation
Home·NR19·Valuation

32, SANDY LANE EAST, NR19 2ED

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£291,200

Median £2,600/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £277,500£375,000
Estimated value: £291,200Last sold (Dec 2016): £205,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NR19 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 ALLWOOD AVENUE
NR19 2TF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000100£3,200C86%
GLENROY KINGS ROAD
NR19 2AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£247,500110£2,250D86%
43 KINGS PARK
NR19 2AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£256,000111£2,306B84%
73 MIDDLEMARCH ROAD
NR19 1EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000112£2,679D84%
17 SWANTON GROVE
NR19 2HN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,000102£2,549D83%
35 QUEBEC ROAD
NR19 2DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000140£2,679D83%
2 WEST VIEW
NR19 1HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£277,50097£2,861D82%
LINKS VIEW (163) SANDY LANE EAST
NR19 2ED · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00083£2,289C81%
5 LAVENDER GROVE
NR19 1JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000100£2,600D81%
52 WAVELL ROAD
NR19 2XG · Detached
Feb 2026£305,000118£2,585C81%

Dig deeper into this address