HouseValuation
Home·NR18·Valuation

45, ABBEY ROAD, NR18 9BB

Flat·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£173,768

Median £3,103/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £180,000£220,000
Estimated value: £173,768Last sold (May 2022): £160,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near NR18 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 ABBEY ROAD
NR18 9BB · Flat
Nov 2025£164,00056£2,929B90%
18 HERON RISE
NR18 9EH · Flat
Dec 2025£180,00058£3,103B85%
FAIRLAND COURT (2) FAIRLAND STREET
NR18 0JS · Flat
Dec 2025£155,00049£3,163C83%
49 BLACKTHORN ROAD
NR18 0PY · Flat
Nov 2025£168,00056£3,000C82%
8 SALVIA CLOSE
NR18 0FS · Flat
Oct 2025£190,00062£3,065C81%
FAIRLAND COURT (11) FAIRLAND STREET
NR18 0JS · Flat
Aug 2025£220,00049£4,490C79%
37 BURDOCK CLOSE
NR18 0YE · Flat
Feb 2026£185,00065£2,846C79%
FAIRLAND COURT (15) FAIRLAND STREET
NR18 0JS · Flat
May 2025£95,00049£1,939C77%
26 TIPPERARY AVENUE
NR18 0ZA · Flat
Aug 2025£175,00052£3,365B76%
12 TIPPERARY AVENUE
NR18 0ZA · Flat
Aug 2025£182,00058£3,138B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address