Estimated value
£221,409
Median £3,033/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £207,000£250,000
Estimated value: £221,409Last sold (Jun 2018): £190,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near NR17 2RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 KINGFISHER ROAD NR17 2RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 71 | £3,099 | C | 94% |
20 ROSECROFT NR17 2JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 66 | £2,727 | C | 90% |
74 NEW NORTH ROAD NR17 2BJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 64 | £2,656 | C | 88% |
90 NORWICH ROAD NR17 2JY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £189,500 | 63 | £3,008 | C | 87% |
25 NEW NORTH ROAD NR17 2BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 75 | £2,800 | D | 87% |
16 MORAR DRIVE NR17 2SH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £237,500 | 74 | £3,209 | C | 86% |
46 KINGFISHER ROAD NR17 2RL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 61 | £3,033 | C | 86% |
92 NORWICH ROAD NR17 2JY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £207,000 | 67 | £3,090 | D | 85% |
27 TUMMEL WAY NR17 2SG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 75 | £3,333 | C | 85% |