HouseValuation
Home·NR17·Valuation

2A, THE COPPICE, NR17 2PY

Detached·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£349,332

Median £2,708/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £350,000£475,000
Estimated value: £349,332Last sold (Oct 2015): £325,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NR17 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 CEDAR DRIVE
NR17 2EX · Detached
Mar 2026£310,000135£2,296D91%
46 NORWICH ROAD
NR17 2JX · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000144£2,708C86%
11 TULIP CLOSE
NR17 2PW · Detached
Oct 2025£350,000144£2,431D86%
31 RICHMOND PARK
NR17 2PS · Detached
Sept 2025£265,000116£2,284D85%
22 EDENSIDE DRIVE
NR17 2EL · Detached
Sept 2025£360,000113£3,186D85%
112 BESTHORPE ROAD
NR17 2NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£330,500103£3,209D84%
RAYMAR, 25 CONNAUGHT ROAD
NR17 2BW · Detached
Apr 2025£325,000120£2,708D81%
22 NEW NORTH ROAD
NR17 2BJ · Detached
Nov 2025£362,000108£3,352D81%
66 HARGHAM ROAD
NR17 2HG · Detached
Nov 2025£475,000155£3,065D81%
103 HARGHAM ROAD
NR17 2HQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000113£2,655D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address