HouseValuation
Home·NR17·Valuation

8, RICHMOND PARK, NR17 2PS

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£259,120

Median £3,239/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £240,000£300,000
Estimated value: £259,120Last sold (Feb 2006): £149,950

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NR17 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 TUMMEL WAY
NR17 2SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00075£3,333C91%
3 FERGUSON WAY
NR17 2PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00068£3,529C88%
MAYDENE SILVER STREET
NR17 2NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00080£3,750D87%
43 EDENSIDE DRIVE
NR17 2EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00083£3,133C86%
7 CONSTABLE CLOSE
NR17 2RR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00071£3,239C85%
24 DORSET CLOSE
NR17 2HW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00068£3,235C85%
6 DORSET CLOSE
NR17 2HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00056£3,929C85%
3 WILLOW COURT
NR17 1TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00068£1,838C84%
17 RICHMOND PARK
NR17 2PS · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,00078£3,141D84%
7 POPLAR WAY
NR17 2JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00070£3,000D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address