HouseValuation
Home·NR16·Valuation

7, BANHAM ROAD, NR16 2ED

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£329,280

Median £3,360/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£191,500Median £330,000£390,000
Estimated value: £329,280Last sold (May 2013): £135,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NR16 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 POUND CLOSE
NR16 2SY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00097£3,608D91%
4 COUNCIL HOUSES
NR16 2EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00071£3,690D83%
12 BANHAM ROAD
NR16 2ED · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£191,50069£2,775D83%
MARULA, 18 THE STREET
NR16 2RY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£349,400104£3,360C82%
33 SCRUMPY WAY
NR16 2SU · Detached
Dec 2025£340,00089£3,820D82%
11 GEORGE CRESCENT
NR16 2GD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,000112£2,946C82%
1 COMMON ROAD
NR16 1DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£242,50088£2,756D81%
SEPTEMBER MEADOWS, 25 WHITE HART STREET
NR16 2NE · Detached
Nov 2025£390,00095£4,105D81%
16 GREENFIELDS
NR16 2NJ · Detached
Nov 2025£280,000110£2,545D81%
35 JUBILEE AVENUE
NR16 2QF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00095£2,684E81%

Dig deeper into this address