Estimated value
£211,470
Median £3,710/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £210,000£240,000
Estimated value: £211,470Last sold (May 2017): £147,500
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near NR10 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 STATION ROAD NR10 4LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 51 | £3,529 | F | 86% |
11 CHAPEL STREET NR10 4BG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 57 | £3,509 | E | 84% |
10 CHURCH LANE NR10 4AJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £211,500 | 56 | £3,777 | E | 84% |
42 POND ROAD NR10 3SW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 54 | £3,889 | D | 81% |
3 CHAPEL CLOSE NR10 4QP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £197,000 | 53 | £3,717 | F | 81% |
53A CHAPEL STREET NR10 4BG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £191,000 | 54 | £3,537 | D | 81% |
57 CHAPEL STREET NR10 4BG · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £240,000 | 59 | £4,068 | E | 81% |
7 CHAPEL CLOSE NR10 4QP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 62 | £3,710 | D | 80% |
1 CHAPEL CLOSE NR10 4QP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 64 | £3,672 | E | 80% |