Estimated value
£371,996
Median £3,292/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£214,000Median £370,000£474,000
Estimated value: £371,996Last sold (May 2014): £146,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near NR1 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 WOOD STREET NR1 3RD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 125 | £3,400 | D | 93% |
19 WOOD STREET NR1 3RD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £400,000 | 116 | £3,448 | D | 89% |
27 WOOD STREET NR1 3RD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £270,000 | 120 | £2,250 | D | 87% |
12 GROVE ROAD NR1 3RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £361,000 | 139 | £2,597 | D | 85% |
3 ASPLAND ROAD NR1 1SH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 103 | £3,592 | C | 83% |
9 BALTIC WHARF NR1 1QA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £442,500 | 123 | £3,598 | C | 83% |
3 HARFORD STREET NR1 3AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 85 | £2,941 | D | 83% |
16 WOOD STREET NR1 3RD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £474,000 | 144 | £3,292 | E | 82% |
38 ASHBY STREET NR1 3PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 96 | £3,125 | D | 82% |