HouseValuation
Home·NP7·Valuation

33, COMPANY FARM DRIVE, NP7 9QA

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£304,560

Median £3,807/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £318,000£375,000
Estimated value: £304,560Last sold (Dec 2012): £185,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near NP7 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 COMPANY FARM DRIVE
NP7 9QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000102£2,647C90%
32 COMPANY FARM DRIVE
NP7 9QA · Terraced
Oct 2025£310,00087£3,563C87%
25 GREYSTONES CRESCENT
NP7 6JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00070£3,857C86%
52 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
NP7 9PX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£293,00078£3,756C85%
12 THOMAS HILL CLOSE
NP7 9FJ · Detached
Mar 2026£365,00090£4,056C85%
25 BRIARDENE
NP7 9LJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,00090£3,389C84%
20 BISHOP CRESCENT
NP7 6BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£318,00076£4,184D83%
14 PARK CLOSE
NP7 5SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00092£3,750C83%
9 SKIRRID ROAD
NP7 5UA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00090£4,167C82%
14 CRESTA ROAD
NP7 7AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00088£3,807C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address