Estimated value
£317,966
Median £3,278/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £295,000£350,000
Estimated value: £317,966Last sold (Mar 2025): £325,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near NP7 7EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
109 NORTH STREET NP7 7EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 69 | £2,754 | D | 88% |
5 USK VIEW NP7 9PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 98 | £3,010 | C | 86% |
60 PARK STREET NP7 5YD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 100 | £2,900 | D | 83% |
33 DELAFIELD ROAD NP7 7AW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 99 | £3,485 | D | 82% |
32 COMPANY FARM DRIVE NP7 9QA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 87 | £3,563 | C | 81% |
1 PARK LANE NP7 5SS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 87 | £4,023 | D | 81% |
14 CRESTA ROAD NP7 7AU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 88 | £3,807 | C | 81% |
12 ROSS ROAD NP7 5LT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £262,500 | 99 | £2,652 | C | 81% |
82 PARK STREET NP7 5YD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 89 | £3,090 | D | 81% |