HouseValuation
Home·NP7·Valuation

25, CHAPEL ROAD, NP7 7DN

Semi-detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£365,726

Median £3,418/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £325,000£460,000
Estimated value: £365,726Last sold (Oct 2025): £360,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near NP7 7DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 DELAFIELD ROAD
NP7 7AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00099£3,485D91%
83 BRYNGLAS
NP7 0BN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000100£2,500D84%
BROADWAY MERTHYR ROAD
NP7 5DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00098£3,418D84%
4 DE BALLON CLOSE
NP7 9JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000102£3,578D83%
6 OAK TREE LANE
NP7 0EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000102£2,745C82%
17 COMPANY FARM DRIVE
NP7 9QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000102£2,647C82%
10 DELAFIELD ROAD
NP7 7AW · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000106£3,066D81%
12 ORCHARD CLOSE
NP7 0EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£292,00093£3,140D81%
1 ORCHARD STREET
NP7 7DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£460,000115£4,000D80%
20 BISHOP CRESCENT
NP7 6BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£318,00076£4,184D80%

Dig deeper into this address