Estimated value
£340,263
Median £3,437/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £340,000£440,000
Estimated value: £340,263Last sold (Nov 2017): £239,950
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near NP7 7DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 BELMONT CRESCENT NP7 5LF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 86 | £3,779 | E | 86% |
10 DELAFIELD ROAD NP7 7AW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 106 | £3,066 | D | 84% |
25 CHAPEL ROAD NP7 7DN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 107 | £3,364 | D | 84% |
HOMEFIELD NP7 8EP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 109 | £4,037 | E | 82% |
9 DINGLE ROAD NP7 7AR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 99 | £4,040 | D | 82% |
33 DELAFIELD ROAD NP7 7AW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 99 | £3,485 | D | 82% |
21 HATHERLEIGH ROAD NP7 7RG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 103 | £3,252 | B | 81% |
11 UNION ROAD EAST NP7 5UW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 100 | £3,400 | D | 81% |
29 PARK STREET NP7 5YB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £326,500 | 95 | £3,437 | E | 81% |