Estimated value
£276,758
Median £3,898/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£226,000Median £240,000£341,050
Estimated value: £276,758Last sold (Dec 2021): £209,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NP7 6QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BRETHERTON WAY NP7 6PR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 71 | £3,944 | B | 85% |
33 HILLCREST ROAD NP7 6BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 79 | £3,038 | C | 84% |
10 HANRATTE CLOSE NP7 6PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 59 | £3,983 | B | 84% |
72 ST TEILOS ROAD NP7 6HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 81 | £2,963 | C | 84% |
11 BRETHERTON WAY NP7 6PR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 71 | £3,944 | B | 84% |
19 POPLARS CLOSE NP7 6LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £226,000 | 70 | £3,229 | D | 83% |
15 CROESONEN PARC NP7 6PD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £341,050 | 73 | £4,672 | C | 82% |
9 BRETHERTON WAY NP7 6PR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 59 | £3,898 | B | 82% |
3 BATH ROW NP7 0NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 73 | £3,288 | C | 82% |