Estimated value
£514,941
Median £3,503/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £490,000£651,000
Estimated value: £514,941Last sold (Sept 2015): £250,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near NP7 6PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 COED Y BRENIN NP7 6PY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 141 | £3,262 | C | 92% |
20 LANSDOWN DRIVE NP7 6AW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 154 | £3,149 | C | 89% |
1 GLAN GAVENNY NP7 6NQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £651,000 | 154 | £4,227 | C | 86% |
SUMMERHILL POPLARS ROAD NP7 6LH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 157 | £3,503 | D | 83% |
9 LANSDOWN DRIVE NP7 6AW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £430,000 | 132 | £3,258 | C | 83% |
6 STEELE CRESCENT NP7 9QD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 163 | £3,160 | C | 82% |
8 CROSSROADS NP7 0DX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 154 | £3,182 | C | 81% |
1 LLANOVER WAY NP7 9JF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £458,000 | 129 | £3,550 | C | 81% |
2 LANGPEN DRIVE NP7 9AX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 134 | £3,507 | C | 81% |