HouseValuation
Home·NP7·Valuation

40, OLD BARN WAY, NP7 6EA

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£358,890

Median £3,418/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £335,000£366,000
Estimated value: £358,890Last sold (Feb 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near NP7 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 DELAFIELD ROAD
NP7 7AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00099£3,485D86%
20 BISHOP CRESCENT
NP7 6BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£318,00076£4,184D85%
83 BRYNGLAS
NP7 0BN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000100£2,500D84%
BROADWAY MERTHYR ROAD
NP7 5DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00098£3,418D84%
40 WYNDHAM ROAD
NP7 6AF · Detached
Jan 2026£366,000104£3,519D83%
4 DE BALLON CLOSE
NP7 9JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000102£3,578D83%
6 OAK TREE LANE
NP7 0EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000102£2,745C82%
17 COMPANY FARM DRIVE
NP7 9QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000102£2,647C82%
25 CHAPEL ROAD
NP7 7DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000107£3,364D81%
12 OLD HEREFORD ROAD
NP7 6EL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£245,00092£2,663C81%

Dig deeper into this address